NamePlace of BirthServiceResidence on Enlistment
HARDY, MURRAY JAMESDUNROBIN, VICArmyTorquay Camp
LAWRANCE, WALTERBEACONSFIELDArmyTorquay Camp
RAVEN, CHARLES FRANKLANDMALDONArmyTorquay Camp
WELLER, FRANCIS GEORGEWODONGA, VICArmyTorquay Camp
ARNOTT, RONALD BRUCEMOSS VALE, NSWArmyMt. Duneed
AUSTIN, LESLIE JAMESTORQUAYArmyTorquay
BATES, JOHN JAMESRUPANYAPArmyConnewarre
BENSCH, CHARLES ALBERTTORQUAYArmyFootscray
BENSCH, FREDERICK PAULTORQUAYArmyTorquay
BERRYMAN, DAVID SAMUELTORQUAYArmyTorquay
BLAIR, ALEXANDER LOUISCONNEWARREArmy
BLYTH, ALEXANDER TAITCONNEWARREArmyConnewarre
BLYTH, HARRYGEELONGArmyConnewarre
BLYTH, SYDNEY CHARLESGEELONGArmyConnewarre
BONE, HERBERT RANDOLPHGEELONGArmyBellbrae
BONE, HORACE CLARENCEGEELONGArmyBellbrae
BUBB, GORDON JAMESGEELONGArmyBellbrae
BUBB, HERBERT FREDERICKANGLESEAArmyBellbrae
BUBB, HERBERT ROYGEELONGArmyBellbrae
BUBB, JOHN WARWICKGEELONGArmyBellbrae
BUFTON, ERIC BARKLABANNOCKBURNArmyBellbrae
BURVILLE, LAWRENCE CHARLESGEELONGArmyMt. Duneed
CAMERON, WILLIAM JOHNCONNEWARREArmyBarwon Heads
CHALLIS, GORDON CHARLESGEELONGArmyConnewarre
CHARLES, ROBERT EDWARDGEELONGArmyTorquay
COWPERTHWAITE, CYRIL JOHNCOLAC, VICArmyTorquay
CROW, JOEL THOMASLAL LAL, VICArmyTorquay
DANS, AUBREY ERNESTGEELONGArmyConnewarre
DANS, COLIN WALTERGEELONGArmyConnewarre
DENDLE, FREDRICK GEORGELEOPOLDArmyTorquay
ELY, JAMES EDWARD TALFORDBRISBANEArmyMt. Duneed
EVANS, CLIVE RICHARDARARATArmyTorquay
EVANS, FRANCIS CECILGEELONGArmyBellbrae
FORSTER, ALFRED JAMESGEELONGArmyFreshwater Ck
FORSTER, HENRY JOHNMOUNT DUNEEDArmy
GORWAY, GEORGE LOCKHARTBRUNSWICKArmyTorquay
GRENESTER, LORNA PATRICIACASTERTONArmyTorquay
GROSSMAN, EDWIN CLAUDEGEELONGArmyBellbrae
GROSSMAN, REGINALDBELLBRAEArmy
GUNDRY, VIOLET EDNAGEELONGArmyBellbrae
HAMILTON, ROBERT KEITHBALLARATArmyConnewarre
HARDING, ERIC NORMANGEELONGArmyFreshwater Ck
HARTWICK, DONALDGEELONGArmyTorquay
HOSFORD, JONATHAN CLYDESDALEGEELONGArmyTorquay
HUGHES, C LAVOCA, VICArmyTorquay
HUMPHREY, ALAN DUNLOPMELBOURNEArmyTorquay
HUMPHREY, HAROLD CHARLESFOOTSCRAYArmyTorquay
HUNT, JOHN ROBERT SAMUELWARNIN PONDSArmyParaparap
HUNTER, ALBERTBELLBRAEArmy
HUNTER, ALLAN CECILGEELONGArmyTorquay
HUNTER, EDWARD ARTHURTORQUAYArmy
HUNTER, GORDON JAMES VERNONGEELONGArmyBellbrae
HUNTER, STANLEY JAMESTORQUAYArmyTorquay
IMER, HENRY BENJAMINBELLBRAEArmyBellbrae
JACKSON, ERIC CHARLESGEELONGArmyMt. Duneed
JACKSON, GEORGE PHILIPGEELONGArmyMt. Duneed
JACKSON, LAWRENCE JAMESGEELONGArmyMt. Duneed
JACKSON, PHILIP ARTHURGEELONGArmyMt. Duneed
KIRBY, JOHN JOSEPHKILMOREArmyTorquay
KURZMAN, ROY VICTORGEELONGArmyBellbrae
LANE, ALEXANDER JAMESGEELONGArmyBellbrae
LEIBHARDT, JOHN STANLEYPARAPARAPArmyChillwell
LEIBHARDT, REGINALD THOMASBELLBRAEArmy
LEWIS, VICTOR WILLIAMCONNEWARREArmy
LLOYD, ROBERT CYRILORWESTRY, ENGArmyParaparap
LUGG, WILLIAM ALLANGEELONGArmyFreshwater Ck
MACK, ROBERTLONDONDERRY, IREArmyParaparap
MACMASTER, JOHNGEELONGArmyConnewarre
MANN, JAMES HENRYGEELONGArmyFreshwater Ck
MANN, KENNETH JAMESGEELONGArmyFreshwater Ck
MARSHALL, DESMOND JOHNCARLTONArmyBellbrae
MARSHALL, WALTERBLACKBURNArmyTorquay
MARTIN, OSWALD CHARLESGISBORNEArmyFreshwater Ck
MCCONACHY, THOMAS CLEMOWINCHELSEAArmyBellbrae
MCHENRY, GLORIA FRANCISMELBOURNEArmyTorquay
MCINTYRE, GREGOR W FLETCHERFRESHWATER CKArmyFreshwater Ck
NIELSON, CYRILGEELONGArmyConnewarre
PAYNE, LAWRENCE CHARLESBEULAH, VICArmyMt. Duneed
POLLEY, AUDREY RUBYGEELONGArmyConnewarre
POLLEY, DOUGLAS STEWARTGEELONGArmyConnewarre
POLLEY, JAMES ALFREDGEELONGArmyConnewarre
POLLEY, MARTIN HENRYGEELONGArmyConnewarre
POLLEY, WALTER STANLEYGEELONGArmyConnewarre
POLLEY, WILLIAM DAVIDCONNEWARREArmyConnewarre
RICE, PERCY ALFREDTORQUAYArmyTorquay
SAYER, FRANKMELBOURNEArmyTorquay
SCOTT, NORMAN ROBERTSONBALLARATArmyTorquay
SEIFFERT, ALAN KEMPTONGEELONGArmyConnewarre
SEIFFERT, CLAUDE EMILGEELONGArmyBellbrae
SHEEDY, RONALD ARTHURSYDNEYArmyTorquay
SIMMONS, COLINFRESHWATER CKArmy
SMITH, ALLAN CAMPBELLTORQUAYArmyTorquay
SMITH, LESLIE ROBERTHIGHTONArmyFreshwater Ck
SMITH, THOMAS EMMETTTERANGArmyTorquay
SPENCER, ZACHARIAH BARTONLOCKSLEYArmyConnewarre
STACEY, FRANCIS SAMUEL EDWARDMT DUNEEDArmy
STACEY, HERBERT WILLIAM FRANCISMT DUNEEDArmyConnewarre
STACEY, ROBERT MALCOLMMT DUNEEDArmyFreshwater Ck
STEWART, JOHN HENRYGEELONGArmyMt. Duneed
TOMKINS, EDWARD GEORGEMIDDLESEX, ENGArmyMt. Duneed
WEST, JACK JAMESCANTERBURYArmyConnewarre
WETTENHALL, ALLAN ROBERTSTAWELL, VICArmyTorquay
WETTENHALL, ROGER SLANEYMARNOO, VICArmyTorquay
WHITE, JOHN WILFRIDMT DUNEEDArmyMt. Duneed
WOOD, RONALD JAMES WILLIAMRED CLIFFS, VICArmyBellbrae
WOODS, ALFRED JAMESGEELONGArmyBellbrae
BERRYMAN, MYRTLE ELIZABETHGEELONGRAAFTorquay
BLAIR, JOHN TAITCONNEWARRERAAF 
NAGEL, ALMA KATHLEENWONTHAGGIRAAFTorquay
RICE, ALFRED CHARLESTORQUAY, VICRAAFTorquay
RYE, GEORGE WILLIAMEAST MELBRAAFTorquay
SMITH, ERNEST GEORGEMT DUNEEDRAAF